Friday, November 26, 2004

My godsis they all lurve me to bits.Their mother aka me auntie, gave me $$ coz i goin aust.Will definitely go to their wedding dinner.And i wanna drive a car soon coz i feel so useless when i go to their place and troubling them.

My grandpa and grandma rawks.

Thursday, November 18, 2004

Actually wanted to do something real evil.But guess what?I've decided to be an Devil in disguise, and be good for now!Hehe.

Hmmm will be away fer awhile soon.Miss me people?I think only those who know whats going on will know bahs.Those who are just so superficial....Ha bleah i lost what i'm thinking already.

And my job is confirmed.ha think so unless i choose to reject?lol rejection shld be done by the employer not the to be employee.That's so funny.Ok its not.lalala

Found some stupid pranks.I think if tried on peeps they will most prob get pissed.Oh whatever just read on.And most prob invented by guys.The methods used are relatively similar;)

Prank 1:Find a friend or an enemy, get some tampons and pads... get some red dye and put them on the tampons and pads... wait until they dry so they wont get over everything... then place them in their book bag, or purse, something where they would have to look in to the bag/purse. Just be sure not to get caught.

Prank 2:There have been some sorry posts here lately, so hopefully this will improve things a bit. You will only need an unsuspecting victim, and a sanitary pad, not a tampon. You can enlist a girl to purchase one from the vending machine in the bathroom, or just go in there and buy one yourself. I suppose you could just bring one from home, but that wouldn’t be as funny. Remove the wax paper, exposing the adhesive. Walk behind your "mark," say something like "Hey, how’s it going?", and give him a friendly pat on the back, sticking the pad in the process. Then watch as the schmuck walks around school all day with a pad on his back. I did this once, and even the teachers didn’t tell him what had happened!

Stupid right?And here's the caution:
DO NOT TRY THIS AT HOME : Certain text files and messages contained on this site deal with activities and devices which would be in violation of various Federal, State, and local laws if actually carried out or constructed. The webmasters of this site do not advocate the breaking of any law. Our text files and message bases are for INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY. DO NOT undertake any project based upon any information obtained from this or any other web site. We do not guarantee that any of the information contained on this system is correct, workable, or factual. We are not responsible for, nor do we assume any liability for, damages resulting from the use of any information on this site.

Wednesday, November 17, 2004

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Hey at least i'm not that freakish.Though gothic is cool.Way too cool to be able to survive in Singapore.Yeah.the coolest=siao.
I think right my words get intepreted wrongly by my mum before it gets processed in her brains.Like a baby talking to an adult.Who's who i don't know.Damn.

Tuesday, November 16, 2004

I think i'm having frequent dreams.Had one again last night wanted to remember to blog down but you know, things must be done immediately otherwise BOOM! gone.Ya its gone now.

<>
Feelings will never return once they are gone?Now tat you said that, i'm beginning to wonder my wait for you.Is it gone yet?If it is will it ever be the same again?I'm totally disappointed with my stupid mishandling of things last time. *SMACKS*
<>
And.i've tried once again, to make things happen.But i'm just nt fated.FLOPPITY FLOP!FLOPFLOPFLOPFLOPFLOPFLOPFLOPFLOPFLOPFLOPFLOPFLOP.Thats just the minimum amount i will suffer.I shall end my sufferings.

Monday, November 15, 2004

Had a stupid dream last nite.Was tking geog papers.Now you're thinking, wat the hell?
Location: Some hall. (dunno which sch watever coz its dark.quasion!)
Now we are seat unlike the usual facing the stage thing, but facing each other.YUPS. Two rows merge and we sit facing each other.
Exam starts.
And ppl started toking!Cheating with the deaf teachers walking around ignorant of whats going on.And with the lights still off, i doubt they can see wassup with us.The questions on the paper?Cant remember.
Me?Was cheating obviously lah!wat geog paper i dun even know.And i forgot to bring my calculators.But i dun even know geog need calculators!
...................And.................the dream ended just like that.Any meaning to this?
<>

Sunday, November 14, 2004

Its comforting to know that I'm remembered.I'm on ppl's friends list.Getting called out just for tt little get together.I love it.My life's brand new!

<>

Tuesday, November 09, 2004

I've finally cooled.Thanks to the wonderful bittorrent, i have the full episodes of The Champion!!yay!!

Oh ya.Simple plan rawks.Their lyrics are so damn close to me, and their songs don't have all these excessive noises like other rock bands.lalala....

off to Job Hunting!!

Monday, November 08, 2004

I'm seriously pissed right now.listening to stupid rock song which just gets my adrenaline gushing.I don't know whats so difficult about things.I seriously don't know.

Consolation?this week simply rocks.I've learnt tons.Can't get it anywhere man.People here are more real.Can't wait for my aust trip.

I shall get a job to keep me busy.May get to meet more ppl?Who knows they may be better than you expect.

Listening- No reason by Sum41.Describes everything.

Wednesday, November 03, 2004

Took cab to sch today for op.SHAG.Somemore the ny peeps in my room i nv c before and apparently they are boring.Coupled with my less than 3 hrs sleep last nite in camp, it was...lullaby to me and keni say my eyes were closing...
Finally...it was over!!Went li PIG hse coz she offered to cook for me.SO sweet right?I slept while she cook.Eat finish slp again.Slept like for 3 hrs while she laugh in front of a dead tv.Noisy la she.


GONE GONE GONE!!!pw GONE!wiped out of my com, my table, where-ever.

COMING COMING COMING!!!I'm going to Australia!!yay!!!late night shopping in the suburbs...yohhhooo....

I'm SHAGGED.