Wednesday, March 29, 2006

"If not,there are other fishes in the sea."

Sunday, March 26, 2006

This year's the last year i'm having the age beginning with the number '1'.

But this year's the beginning.I'm beginning to like birthdays.=)

Much <3 to WenWen,Elinn,Bren & Jac!

And thanks to all those who remembered!=D =D

Oh oh!the sign above my tagboard's blinking today!-grins-


the way i do

Friday, March 24, 2006

Something from my darling sis.













Ever since i told her what rainbow signifies.TSK.
But thanks anyways!There's a gift too right?=P

Monday, March 20, 2006

Playing on loop.STUCK IN MY HEAD.

[Chorus:]
If you were mine,
I be your your everything and you be the only thing that I would ever need
If you were mine,
I would tell everyone that you are the only one that I could ever want

Ohhh Yeaaa
Everything I dreamed about
Everything that I talked about
One thing I can't live without
I wanna get closer to you
Can't stand being far away
Knowing that you don't feel the same way
Questioning bring tears to your eyes

[Chorus:]
If you were mine,
I be your your everything and you be the
only thing that I would ever need
If you were mine,
I would tell everyone that you are the only
one that I could ever want

Ohhh Yeaaa
All words I sing about
All that is that I write about
Only thing I wanna hear about
So that I can get closer to you
I know that there is someone else, but he's only thinking of himself
Doesn't make any sense for you being lonely

[Chorus:]
If you were mine,
I be your your everything and you be the
only thing that I would ever need
If you were mine,
I would tell everyone that you are the only
one that I could ever want

Ohhh Yeaaa
Let me be the one to share your hopes and dream
You'll never be alone again, cuz' I will hold you in this day
Please don't be afraid to let your brokenheart guide you
Into these open arms that long to surround you, baby!!

[Chorus:]
If you were mine,
I be your your everything and you be the
only thing that I would ever need
If you were mine,
I would tell everyone that you are the only
one that I could ever want

[Repeat Chorus:]

Marcos Hernandez-If You Were Mine


OKAY!HYPERVENTILATES




Elinn loves me now.HAHAHA and i love HER camera=P

Sunday, March 19, 2006

Debriefings at 1am is mentally taxing.I'm usually on my default stoning stage by then.But with Mr.CY with me for Siglap Sec camp,we did silly things during debriefs.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Like playing with shadows while listening to what the rest are talking,and its always the same fella talking,and we were kinda pissed.So its betta to entertain ourselves with such silly stuff.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

We think this is the best scorechart ever.MTV!

For those who are also super blind like Ms.Fu,

PLEASE LOOK AT THE SIGN ABOVE MY TAGBOARD.

yay birthday week commences!

Sunday, March 12, 2006

Random profile hopping,and this girl's intro caught my attention:

"A girl new to les"

Obviously,she's confused.And yuck,she's cheena shite.

Shoo.
And anyways,Mr Blue and Mrs Black wants to become the permanent residents.Coz it has been more than a week and they still wont go away.

Thursday, March 09, 2006

The root of cause,the chain of reaction.

Who caused the root of cause,that sparked off the chain of reaction?



Because you are not my equal. You are my everything.

Wednesday, March 08, 2006

They say the longer you stay away from home,you'll miss your family more.

Everytime i stay at home for one whole day,all i get is naggings.I can't even talk properly,you are not even hearing me out.My existence is not even treasured.I turned down camp jobs so that i can spend time at home.
Fuck,i seriously don't like staying at home.
but i ain't got the $$ to stay anywhere else.I'm like,fending for myself and you don't give me a single shit k.
Ok i'm done ranting.

Tuesday, March 07, 2006

Say hi to the Blue Black family!



This is Mr Blue,the biggest one which resides on half of my lower leg,with a big big bump.


This is Mrs Black,smaller than Mr Blue,which resides on my other leg with a smaller bump.

Oh they have several kids too,but they are too small to be captured.Wait till they grow bigger or something,you know,cells divide and grow,so give them some time yea.

Monday, March 06, 2006

We reveal our masks,but the heart is kept hidden.I don't know where's mine now.

Thursday, March 02, 2006

Fucking complicated mess.




And i wonder,

Will everything be the same again?