Saturday, April 29, 2006

SPOILER-ISH,but i can't help it if the pictures load before you can even press 'X'.
=X

Here's what makeover does to people.
I swear i didn't even give a damn to Mollie with her 'Before' look.Like NO,No,NEVER.



Her hair's gorgeous.Now who was the one who cried with such effing nice hair in Cycle 5?!


OH,Cassandra.That hair was supposed to be shorter before she ran away.-POOF!-







Gorgeous hair.

Friday, April 28, 2006

I thought my superficial life will be over once i get out of the dumbass school.
I thought, for once i have a life.
I thought 2005 was the best year, with so many friends made.
For once, i have friends.
And i thought 2006 will be even better.
I thought i won't once again, lose everything with everything i gave.
I thought everything's ok.

Now,i'm not that sure anymore.

When everything seems right,things will just go wrong.I suck at gaining trust.I think perhaps its true,my EQ is damn blardy low.

Don't make me lose everything again.

Qinlei quoted this from Oprah:

Forgiveness is when you give up all hopes that things could have been any different.

Now i rather you not forgive.

Monday, April 24, 2006

YAR LAH

DON'T CROSS THE ROAD WHEN THE GREEN MAN IS FLASHING OK.

Who is 'smart' and anonymous?!?!??!?!

Sunday, April 23, 2006



Class dinner today.Who's the teacher?

I want lotsa tags before i will reveal my answer in the next post or something.

Meanwhile,if you need motivation to think of da answer,


http://[Insertyournamehere].youaremighty.com

Thanks ,not so mighty cheeyong!

Saturday, April 22, 2006

There was a green man who lived in a green house.One day,while he was taking a green shower,the doorbell rang.He then put on his green towel and went to open the door.Outside the door,was a lady.He opened the door too fast,and the green towel dropped,exposing himself.The lady screamed, ran across the road and was knocked down by a car.

What is the moral of the story?Tag your answers!

Friday, April 21, 2006

Of all the camps that i've done,the recent one was the suckiest ever.For now i can conclude,i don't like boys' school kids.Or maybe it's for that particular school.The boys are annoying,but too smart for their own good.They can't even take care of themselves or their belongings.Sure,they are packed for da camp,but when you ask them what they have brought,they will just go 'Oh i dunno,my mother pack one.'-_-".And OMG,one even brought a freaking pinkish umbrella.

AND AND,they have blardy problems with their bladder,and wanna pee everywhere during bkt timah hike.Like,wth?I'm here to watch you pee?!


I only like the mini tsunami on the second day.The campsite was flooded so badly that shoes were floating everywhere,and we tried to rescue one that was travelling downstream at 30km/h but failed.Owells.And it was a blessing,coz activities were stopped and i dun have to bother bout the annoying boys.The trainers dunked each other in the water,and i was hugged by whoever was wet coz i was hiding in the dorms with my buddy.Growls.

Seriously,the kids are annoying.
They make me get fatigue,flu and fever.For now,everything tastes bitter.=(

I am bored.

Thursday, April 20, 2006

HAPPY BIRTHDAY JAC!=)

Sunday, April 16, 2006

Vicious cycle strikes back.
Everything i do now seems wrong,like once again.

Friday, April 14, 2006

I don't care if i'm being a fucking bitch and discriminating.
Coz i bet people discriminate me too.

Wednesday, April 12, 2006

I'm rotting.
I'm gonna rot.

Nobody's dating me.
I can't go for camps coz of my navel piercing.
I don't wanna go town.
I want ice cream.
My piercing was irritating me this afternoon.
My stomach's giving me probs this afternoon.
I haven't got my pay.
No pay,cannot go town.
I haven't watch ice age.
No pay,cannot go theatres watch movies.
Then again,i dun wanna go town.
Okay,i'm picky.
I'm gonna stay dateless.

I'm not a happy girl.-pouts-

Monday, April 10, 2006

ICE AGE 1 & 2 date,

ICE CREAM date.

i want.

There's this dude during interview today,behaving like a huge joker.He said he knew the question coz he was here last year,and the whole group flung the interview.When asked why he was back here again,he said, "Monday blue,don't wanna go work,so i came here loh.I don't intend to be in this course" and he laughed away.Crazy dude.

Now,when will my pay arrive????




I would have gave up,if you din respond.

Tuesday, April 04, 2006

WHO WANNA WATCH ICE AGE 1 & 2 WITH ME?

This date will mean:

movie marathon (yes,if watching one part is funny,how bout two?=D)
junk food
laughter till you cramp and die

Please someone get hold of both disc and we can watch=D





月光下静静靠着彼此 只求夜长一点

Sunday, April 02, 2006

Ok Eileen did not force me to say this.

THANK YOU AND MUCH LOVE TO EILEEN FU MIN WEI!

I know i'm your super star,and the big card can be used when i go talent search stuff larhs ok?=)