Sunday, October 29, 2006

50th love Little India and can't get enough of it.
First up was meeting up with CTTC and MH, and headed to Little India station to meet up with the rest.
8plus.And no one else turned up.

MH got upset and hungry.

After which she tried to eat me.I intended to zap my fats away but nevermind,i shall be honest.


Initially we were heading to an Indian restaurant,knowing that its Indian food CTTC ate food at home prior to our meetup,which resulted in him not being very hungry.There was a change of plans and i brought them to The French Stall instead.

Talk about not being HUNGRY.


Sucha clown.


And all the while he was busy stealing MH's Pork Loin (pronounced as Loh-o-in by The clown).Mine he cannot steal,coz he cannot eat.

MINE.ALL MINE.


The last stop was sightseeing at Mustafa (and we bought milk at Mustafa leh.Cool right.) coz MH have never been there.She wanna get us killed by saying all the wrong stuff.What if they know Chinese?
And here we were,@ The French Stall.Oh the chef talked to us!Friendly chap=)
Where's Azmi,Farhan,Farah,YH and all!


On a side note,i saw the cow that look like a dogdog that look like a cow again.The first time i saw was with Brenda and it was too dark to capture on cam.

Saturday, October 28, 2006

He's cute lar.You angmoh can cook very well huh?

Be safe, don't play play.

Now this is drama or what.

Thursday, October 26, 2006

And so it is.


TRY.

Thursday, October 19, 2006

GRIMLOCK ME FRIEND



EX-QUSE ME!

Inside joke.GO watch transformers lah.Retro version one horrrr.
I have retro carebears cartoon too.WHERE DA HELL IS IT.

GO GO GO!



For more information, click here

Wednesday, October 18, 2006

It seems like we've only just begun.

Six baby, never gonna end=)

Sunday, October 08, 2006

Digimart was one sucky sucky roadshow.Suntec has the ultimate air-conditioning system ever, or maybe its just me not being able to stand the cold. I was missing my heater throughout the day, the warmth and everything else=( .
Today was the last of the two day event,and i guess the most memorable thing today was this--->While defrosting in the toilet (my favourite, warmest place of all), i saw this old old woman washing her hands.Apparently the technology baffled her coz she tried to wash her hands under the sensor water tap and the sensor refused to acknowledge her hands. I washed my hands walked to the pull out paper towels thingy, looking at her washing her hands still,and kinda missed my grandma.SIGH.But anyways i saw her hands, dripping wet and all, and her other friends who were a lil younger asked her to take the paper towels. I just pulled the towels and went forward to give her coz she still looked confused.

AIYA, i just miss my grandma.=(

Friday, October 06, 2006

Studying econs is damn bloody boring.
Happy mooncake or lantern day people, ok i know it's call MID-AUTUMN festival lar.

I made lanterns!




And darling wanted playboy bunny ones, wah lao imagine if got playboy bunny lanterns for kids.=S





And playboy girls.


Now tts kinda gross.

WHERE's MY LANTERN MISS BRENDA THEN?!?!?!



on a side note, i think my friends aren't introduced yet.



Say hi to my sch mates.They follow me to school evryday, rain or shine.

Monday, October 02, 2006

I don't like to cry.